Skip to content ↓

Barham Primary School

Embedding Excellence

Barham Primary School

Embedding Excellence

Our Staff

Barham Staff

Leadership Team

Headteacher: Karen Giles                           

 
Associate Headteacher: Jayshree Thakore
Associate Headteacher: Natalie Dweh (DSL)
Associate Headteacher: Elisabeth Hicham
Associate Headteacher: Tina Murray (SENDCO)
Associate Headteacher: Shanta Van Amstel (DSL)
Associate Headteacher: Nyasha Brackett-Thomas 
Administration:
HR/Office Manager: Dorothy D'Souza Admissions Officer: Mina Hirani
HR/Payroll Officer: Kokila Jethwa Attendance Officer: Shaheen Khan
Finance Manager: Amer Safdar Parent Pay/School Meals Officer:
  Jaishree Patel
 
Nursery Teachers:
Meera Fernandes
Ashleigh Weir

Nursery Learning Assistants:
Jenny O'Sullivan 
Aleena Ghauree
Catrin Da Silva
 
Reception Teachers:
Rec1 - Rekha Gohil
Rec2 - Edyta Deputat
Rec3 - Vaidehi Murphy
Rec4 - Aarti Bagha (Year Leader)
 
Year 1 Teachers:
1A - Joanna Morley
1B - Uma Bhatt
1C - Sophie Peterken
1D - Channin Smith (Year Leader)
 
Year 2 Teachers:
2E - David Thomas
2F - Ali Sohrabi 
2G - Siobhan Donnellan
2H - Rukia Anwar 

Music Teachers:
Gidea Heaton
 
PE:
PE Teacher: Jerllisa John
Sports Coach: Ethan Tyrer
 
PPA:
Naomi Tickner
Lea Murray
Jane Rose
Samina Akhtar
Lorna Price
Ericka Woodward
Rakki Bagum
Facilities Manager: Peter Haines
Caretaker: Donovan Mason
Assistant Caretaker: Alan Smith
Assistant Caretaker: Colin Gerald
Welfare Officer: Louisa Antoni
Family Liaison Officer: Margaret Narcisse​​​​
Network Manager: Paulette Williamson
Website Manager: Paulette Williamson
 
Year 3 Teachers:
3I - Lauren Tugwell
3J - Fatima Rashid
3K - Ranjan Nardani (Year leader)
3L - Ruta Vekaria
 
Year 4 Teachers:
Felina Khatnani (Year Leader)  
4O - Naimo Weheiye
4P - Tom Segman
4Q - Samina Ferdouse
 
Year 5 Teachers:
5S - Jegasaini Kumaradevan (year leader)
5U - Tasnim Al Zeer
5T - Urvashi Hirani
5R - Fred Goetzen
 
Year 6 Teachers:
6V - Dimple Pagarani
6W - Emily Robertson (Year Leader)
6Y - Jemini Kunwardia
6Z - Laura Alexander
 
SENDCO: 
Tina Murray
SENDCO Support Assistant:
Amber Reilly
 
Learning Mentor: Rohan Parkeh

ICT/Computing Support:
Paulette Williamson
 

Learning Assistants:
Solange Parreira
Saika Baig
Sarita Bhundia
Catrin DaSilva
Aleena Chauree
Beena Gir
Zoe Alexander
 

 

 
 
 

Daniel Asharley
Shabina Hussain
Harsha Jani
Shairose Khatri
Megna Kothari
Bianca McKenzie
Meena Naik
Jenny O'Sullivan
 
 
Hetal Patel
Niru Patel (Nursery Nurse)
Tejaswini Pravin
Manisha Rambhiya
Sheela Rasalingam
Kalpana Shah