Skip to content ↓

Barham Primary School

Embedding Excellence

Barham Primary School

Embedding Excellence

Our Staff

Barham Staff

Leadership Team

Headteacher: Karen Giles  
Interim Executive Headteacher:
Georgina Nutton
Interim Head of School:
Jayshree Thakore
Interim Deputy  Headteacher: 
Shanta Van Amstel (DDSL)
                         

 

Associate Headteacher: Natalie Dweh (DSL)
Associate Headteacher: Elisabeth Hicham (DDSL)
Associate Headteacher: Nyasha Brackett-Thomas (DDSL) 
Associate Headteacher: Stephen Anti (DDSL)
Associate Headteacher: Silvana Mazzaschi (DDSL)
(SENDCO)

Administration:
HR/Office Manager: Dorothy D'Souza Admissions Officer: Mina Hirani
HR/Payroll Officer: Kokila Jethwa Attendance Officer: Shaheen Khan
Finance Manager:  Hina Dabasia Parent Pay/School Meals Officer:
Administrator/Receptionist: Bijal Patel Jaishree Patel
 
Facilities Manager: Peter Haines
Caretaker: Donovan Mason
 
Welfare Assistant: Marion Prince
Family Liaison Officer: Margaret Narcisse​​​​
Network and Website Manager: 
Paulette Williamson
   
Nursery Teachers:
Meera Fernandes
Paulette Lindsay

Nursery Learning Assistants:
Jenny O'Sullivan 
 
Reception Teachers:
Rec1 - Rekha Gohil (Year Leader)
Rec2 - Edyta Deputat
Rec3 - Afia Choudhoury
Rec4 - Aarti Bagha
 
Year 1 Teachers:
1A - Ruta Vekaria-Kerai
1B - Emma O'Connell
1C - Sophie Peterken
1D - Channin Smith (Year Leader)
 
Year 2 Teachers:
2E - Vaidehi Murphy
2F - Charlaine Bailey
2G - Uma Bhat  
2H -Deka Ahmed
 
Additional Teachers:
Rukia Anwar
Marie Barkley
 

 
Year 3 Teachers:
3I - Lauren Tugwell
3J - Claire Cholewa
3K - Ozlem Gegre
3L - Stephen Rice
 
Year 4 Teachers:
4N - David Thomas (Year Leader)  
4O - Ali Sohrabi
4P - Emily Barlow
4Q - Samina Ferdouse
 
Year 5 Teachers:
5S - Dimple Pagarani (Year Leader)
5U - Naimo Weheliye
5T - Urvashi Hirani
5R - Siobhan Donnellan
 
Year 6 Teachers:
6V - Tom Segman
6W Jegasaini Kumaradevan (Year Leader)
6Y - Jemini Kunwardia
6Z - Trevon Muhammad

Music Teacher:
Gidea Heaton

PE:
PE Teacher: Jerllisa John
Sports Coach: Kelvin Akinmoyo

PPA Teachers:
Ms Murray
Samina Akhtar
Lorna Price
Ericka Woodward

PPA Teachers:
Rakki Bagum
Ranjan Nardini
Jerllisa John
Magdalena Capar

Learning Assistants:
Saika Baig
Sarita Bhundia
Catrin DaSilva
Beena Gir
Zoe Alexander
Shabina Hussain
Harsha Jani
Shairose Khatri
Bianca McKenzie
Meena Naik
Niru Patel (Nursery Nurse)
Jenny O'Sullivan
Hetal Patel
Tejaswini Pravin
Manisha Rambhiya
Sheela Rasalingam
Kalpana Shah
Wendy Tomlin
Komal Mandhare
Adar Abdulle
V Hasani
Dining and Cleaning Staff:
Chef: Vali Ranmal
Olivene Anderson
Beverly McKenzie
Smita Sanjay
Muktaben Agravat
Pragna Asmuccumar
Sukhvir Kaur Bhogal
Sita Guiga
Varathaladsumy Manikavasagar
Nafisa Mohamed
Beverly McKenzie
Carol Hampton
Savita Mistry
Y Ketheeswaran
K Sujenthralingam
S Sutheharan
D Amin
Colin Gerald
J Darsi
H Desal