Skip to content ↓

Barham Primary School

Striving for Excellence

Barham Primary School

Striving for Excellence

Our Staff

Barham Staff

Leadership Team

Headteacher: Karen Giles                           
Deputy Head:  Jean Joyce
 
Trainee Headteacher: Jayshree Thakore
Trainee Headteacher: Natalie Dweh
Trainee Headteacher: Elisabeth Hicham
Trainee Headteacher: Tina Murray (SENCO)
Trainee Headteacher: Bajinder Barum
Trainee Headteacher: Shanta Ranavya
Administration:
Welfare Officer: Louisa Antoni Admissions Officer: Mina Hirani
Attendance Officer: Samina Bulgin Receptionist: Shaheen Khan
HR/Office Manager: Dorothy D'Souza
Parent Pay/School Meals Officer:
Jaishree Patel  
HR/Payroll Officer: Kokila Jethwa Administration: Cristiane Burke
  Finance Manager: Amer Safdar
 
Nursery:
Aarti Bagha (Year Leader)
Natasha Kossoff
Jenny O'Sullivan (Nursery Nurse)
Aleena Ghauree
Catrin Da Silva
 
Reception Teachers:
Rec1 - Stacey Trenchfield
Rec2 - Joanna Morley
Rec3 - Fatima Rashid
Rec4 - Beverly Peach (Year Leader)
 
Year 1 Teachers:
1A - Claire Conway
1B - Avani Bhalia
1C - Samina Ferdouse
1D - Rekha Gohil
Denise Walley (Year Leader)
 
Year 2 Teachers:
2E -  Nyasha Brackett-Thomas (Year Leader)
2F - Vaithergei Murphy
2G - Harry Judge
2H - Tonia Stockwell
 
Music Teachers:
Robert Brown 
Gidea Heaton
 
PPA:
Naomi Tucker
Lea Murray
Jane Rose
Robert Brown
Sarah Dillon
Samina Akhtar
 
Facilities Manager: Peter Haines
Caretaker: Donovan Mason
Alan Smith: Assistant Caretaker
Welfare Officer: Louisa Antoni
Margaret Narcisse: Family Liaison Officer
Network Manager: Sumit Parmar
Website Managers: Paulette Williamson/Natalie Tyndale
 
Year 3 Teachers:
3I - Felina Patel (Year Leader)
3J - Sandra Oki
3K - Rakki Begum
3L - Rita Sharma
 
Year 4 Teachers:
4N - Ayesha Shaikh
4O - Madhuri Davda
4P - Rita Sharma
4Q - Jemini Kunwardia
 
Year 5 Teachers:
5R - Laura Alexander
5S - Dimple Pagarani
5T - Paul Tarbit
5U - Christina Navaratnam
 
Year 6 Teachers:
6V - Ashley Vegas
6W - Emily Robertson
6Y - Siobhan Donnelan
6Z - Jegasaini Kumaradevan
 
SENCO: 
Tina Murray
 
ICT/Computing Support:
Paulette Williamson

PE:
Jerllisa John
 
Teaching Assistants:
Habiba Al-Amri
Sandra Al-Yasiri
Saika Baig
Tamsyn Bayman
Hiruy Belaye
Pauline Bent
Sarita Bhundia
Jackie Clark
Catin DaSilva
Madhuri Davda
Francesca Fergus
Beena Gir
 
Shabina Hussain
Harsha Jani
Shairose Khatri
Meena Naik
Jyoti Parmar
Hetal Patel
Karisma Patel
Niru Patel (Nursery Nurse)
Lianne Perera (ML)
 
Sereena Powlett (ML)
Tejaswini Pravin
Manisha Rambhiya
Sheela Rasalingam
Amber Reilly
Tania Shackleford
Bhavika Shah
Kalpana Shah
Channin Smith
Jessica Teece
Vanita Varsani
Naimo Weheliye